Crown Castle Inc (CCI) Price & News - Google Finance (2024)

Markets

US

Europe

Asia

Currencies

Crypto

Futures

DAX18,002.02-1.44%-263.66DAX18,002.021.44%
FTSE 1008,146.86-0.21%-16.81FTSE 1008,146.860.21%
CAC 407,503.27-2.66%-204.75CAC 407,503.272.66%
IBEX 3510,992.30-0.67%-73.80IBEX 3510,992.300.67%
STOXX 504,839.14-1.95%-96.36STOXX 504,839.141.95%

HomeCCI • NYSE

Crown Castle Inc

$99.10

After Hours:

$99.10

(0.00%)0.00

Closed: Jun 14, 4:25:35 PM GMT-4 · USD · NYSE · Disclaimer

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

American Tower Corp

$197.03

AMT0.96%

Camden Property Trust

$108.04

CPT0.98%

Pinterest Inc

$43.51

PINS0.65%

EPR Properties

$40.33

EPR0.42%

Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc

$116.32

ARE0.65%

Carnival Corp

$15.34

CCL7.09%

Realty Income Corp

$53.37

O0.28%

Public Storage

$283.25

PSA0.23%

Prologis Inc

$112.29

PLD0.080%

Digital Realty Trust Inc

$149.92

DLR0.93%

Financials

Income Statement

Revenue

Net income

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 4/17/24.

Y/Y change

Revenue

The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations

1.64B-7.45%

Operating expense

Represents the total incurred expenses through normal operations

622.00M-0.64%

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

311.00M-25.60%

Net profit margin

Measures how much net income or profit is generated as a percentage of revenue.

18.95-19.64%

Earnings per share

Represents the company's profit divided by the outstanding shares of its common stock.

0.71-26.80%

EBITDA

Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, is a measure of a company's overall financial performance and is used as an alternative to net income in some circ*mstances

994.00M-6.14%

Effective tax rate

The percent of their income that a corporation pays in taxes

2.20%

Total assets

Total liabilities

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 4/17/24.

Y/Y change

Cash and short-term investments

Investments that are relatively liquid and have maturities between 3 months and one year

125.00M-33.16%

Total assets

The total amount of assets owned by a company

38.23B-2.11%

Total liabilities

Sum of the combined debts a company owes

32.18B1.11%

Total equity

The value of subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of a company

6.05B

Shares outstanding

Total number of common shares outstanding as of the latest date disclosed in a financial filing

434.52M

Price to book

A ratio used to determine if a company’s market value is in line with the value of its assets less liabilities and preferred stock

7.07

Return on assets

A financial ratio that shows a company’s profitability compared to its assets

3.62%

Return on capital

Company’s return above the average cost it pays for its debt and equity capital

3.94%

Net change in cash

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 4/17/24.

Y/Y change

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

311.00M-25.60%

Cash from operations

Net cash used or generated for core business activities

599.00M-1.16%

Cash from investing

Net cash used or generated in investing activities such as purchasing assets

-320.00M21.38%

Cash from financing

Net cash used or generated in financing activities such as dividend payments and loans

-261.00M-87.77%

Net change in cash

The amount by which a company's cash balance increases or decreases in an accounting period

17.00M-72.13%

Free cash flow

Amount of cash a business has after it has met its financial obligations such as debt and outstanding payments

196.62M30.00%

US listed security

Listed on NYSE

US headquartered

Headquartered in Houston, Texas, United States

Previous close

The last closing price

$98.27

Day range

The range between the high and low prices over the past day

$97.40 - $99.14

Year range

The range between the high and low prices over the past 52 weeks

$84.72 - $119.50

Market cap

A valuation method that multiplies the price of a company's stock by the total number of outstanding shares.

43.06B USD

Avg Volume

The average number of shares traded each day over the past 30 days

2.63M

Primary exchange

Listed exchange for this security

NYSE

Crown Castle Inc (CCI) Price & News - Google Finance (2)

CDP Climate Change Score

A score provided by CDP (formerly the Carbon Disclosure Project) that rates a company on its climate transparency and performance

D

About

Founded

1994

Headquarters

Houston, TexasUnited States

Employees

4,700

Discover more

You may be interested in

info

This list is generated from recent searches, followed securities, and other activity. Learn more

All data and information is provided “as is” for personal informational purposes only, and is not intended to be financial advice nor is it for trading purposes or investment, tax, legal, accounting or other advice. Google is not an investment adviser nor is it a financial adviser and expresses no view, recommendation or opinion with respect to any of the companies included in this list or any securities issued by those companies. Please consult your broker or financial representative to verify pricing before executing any trades. Learn more

IndexFTSE 100 Index8,146.860.21%
IndexDow Jones Industrial Average38,589.160.15%
IndexFTSE 250 Index20,120.360.37%
TSLATesla Inc$178.012.44%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc$183.660.092%
AAPLApple Inc$212.490.82%
LLOYLloyds Banking Group PLCGBX54.180.22%
BARCBarclays PLCGBX202.001.54%
BPBP plcGBX460.000.00%
IndexFTSE All-Share Index4,438.370.23%
IndexBSE SENSEX76,992.770.24%
RRRolls-Royce Holdings PLCGBX457.802.14%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd - ADR$73.353.08%
IAGInternational Consolidated Airlns Grp SAGBX163.502.13%
IndexNIFTY 5023,465.600.29%
IndexNasdaq-10019,659.800.42%
EZJeasyJet plcGBX447.501.65%

People also search for

AMTAmerican Tower Corp$197.030.96%
CPTCamden Property Trust$108.040.98%
PINSPinterest Inc$43.510.65%
EPREPR Properties$40.330.42%
AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities Inc$116.320.65%
CCLCarnival Corp$15.347.09%
ORealty Income Corp$53.370.28%
PSAPublic Storage$283.250.23%
PLDPrologis Inc$112.290.080%
DLRDigital Realty Trust Inc$149.920.93%
EQIXEquinix Inc$766.260.044%
PFEPfizer Inc$27.530.43%
EXRExtra Space Storage Inc$156.570.22%
VZVerizon Communications Inc.$39.670.28%
DOCHealthpeak Properties Inc$19.650.41%
SPGSimon Property Group Inc$148.832.00%
VICIVICI Properties Inc$28.290.00%
WELLWelltower Inc$104.040.16%

Crown Castle Inc (CCI) Price & News - Google Finance (3)HelpSend feedbackPrivacyTermsDisclaimer

Crown Castle Inc (CCI) Price & News - Google Finance (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Laurine Ryan

Last Updated:

Views: 5819

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (57 voted)

Reviews: 88% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Laurine Ryan

Birthday: 1994-12-23

Address: Suite 751 871 Lissette Throughway, West Kittie, NH 41603

Phone: +2366831109631

Job: Sales Producer

Hobby: Creative writing, Motor sports, Do it yourself, Skateboarding, Coffee roasting, Calligraphy, Stand-up comedy

Introduction: My name is Laurine Ryan, I am a adorable, fair, graceful, spotless, gorgeous, homely, cooperative person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.